?

Log in

No account? Create an account

November 22nd, 2017

11.22.17

I haven't been on here in so long, omg; the last post is the beginning of my relationship with three boyfriends ago. I only popped on here to check something, but ended up editing several profile items.

What's new? I almost have my bachelors degree in anthropology! One class to go, and only 6 classes left I think the prof said. I've currently got no man, except for my dog, Zeus. He's a handful, and all I need to stay busy and out of trouble. I'm working as a waitress now, and have been for 3 years now. Almost 4. I'm damn good at it. But I hate it. I might be leaving my current job after the holidays, but idk. I'm such a shit head when it comes to being miserable at work. And my coworkers are a dream, so I hate to leave them abandoned like that.

Anyway; mostly just posting to bump that post about Scott down. Ew. Check out my tumblr for more modern musings.

Profile

random: smurfette
cable_addict
Jess-ee-KAH

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars